SCHEDULE

HOME > CONFERNCE INFO > SCHEDULE

Schedule

3 December 2021

08:40-09:00

Opening Ceremony

Session I

ZOOM: 711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair:Hai-Peng Ren 

           /Yan-Qing Qu

09:00-10:00

1

James A. Yorke (University of Maryland)

Structured Systems and a legion of Lyapunov functions

10:00-10:40

2

Lin   Wang (Xiamen University)

Robust Data Link Based on MDCSK over   Non-Stationary Channels for IoT

10:40-11:00

Break

11:00-11:40

3

Jian Zhou (Xi’an Modern Control Technology Research Institute)

Technical Architecture Analysis of Intelligent Drone swarms

Session II

ZOOM: 711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair: Chao Bai

14:30-15:40

Flash   Posters Session

15:40-16:00

Break

Session III

ZOOM: 711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair: Yan-Qing Qu

16:00-16:40

4

Henk Nijmeijer (Eindhoven University of Technology)

Synchronization requires sympathetic coupling

16:40-17:20

5

Ulrike Feudel (Carl von Ossietzky University Oldenburg)

Transient chaos in complex networked systems

17:20-17:40

Break

17:40-18:20

6

Ruedi Stoop (University of Zürich)

Misconcepts and misinterpretations of criticality in   biological systems

Session IV

ZOOM: 711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair: Yu-Fang Zhang

19:30-20:50

Invited Young Scholar Session


4 December 2021

Session   V

ZOOM:   711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair:   Chao-Bo Chen

09:00-09:40

7

Ying-Cheng Lai (Arizona State University)

Walking with Coffee: a Nonlinear-Dynamics Based   Understanding

09:40-10:20

8

Yang-Quan Chen (University of California)

Two Triangles: Complexity / Inverse Power Law /   Fractional Calculus; and Fractional Calculus/Renormalization Group/Machine   Learning (FC-RG-ML)

10:20-10:40

Break

10:40-11:20

9

You-Min Zhang (Concordia University)

Towards Safer and More Resilient Cyber-Physical Systems   with Applications to Smart Grids and Unmanned Systems

11:20-12:00

10

Qing-Lai Wei (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Science)

Discrete-Time Self-Learning Parallel Control

Session   VI    

ZOOM:   711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair:   Kun Yan

14:30-15:40

Flash   Posters Session

15:40-16:00

Break

Session VII

ZOOM: 711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair: Grebogi Celso

16:00-17:00

11

Jürgen Kurths (Potsdam Inst. for Climate   Impact Research & Humboldt University)

Importance of   Complexity Science: from the 2021 Physics Nobel Price to Stability in Power   Grids

17:00-17:40

12

Asghar Taheri (University of Zanjan)

A Unified Approach to Near Optimal Switching Surface   Control of DC/DC and Resonant converters

17:40-18:20

13

Lin Du (Northwestern Polytechnical University)

Dynamic Modeling and Regulation of Parkinson’s Disease   Network

Session VIII

ZOOM: 711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair: Yong-Sheng Fu

19:30-20:50

Invited Young Scholar Session



5 December 2021

Session IX

ZOOM: 711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair: Su-Ping Zhao

09:00-09:40

14

Antonio M. Batista (State University of Ponta Grossa)

Chimera States in Neuronal Networks

09:40-10:20

15

Kelly C. Iarosz (Faculdade de Telêmaco Borba)

Neuronal   Synchronisation in a Plastic Brain

10:20-10:40

Break

10:40-11:20

16

Bin   Xu (Northwestern   Polytechnical University)

Robust Intelligent Control towards Hypersonic Flight   Process

11:20-12:00

17

Yong   Xu (Northwestern   Polytechnical University)

Early warning and suppression of noise-induced   critical transitions

Session X

ZOOM: 711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair: Kun Tian

14:30-15:40

Flash   Posters Session

15:40-16:00

Break

Session   XI

ZOOM:   711 647 5830 PWD: 123

Chair:   Lin Du/

              Ruedi Stoop

16:00-16:40

18

Okyay Kaynak (Bogazici   University)

Digital Transformation towards Industrial 5.0

16:40-17:20

19

Grebogi Celso (University of Aberdeen)

Stochastic Transients and Control of Tipping Points in   Ecological Networks

17:20-18:00

20

Jian Liu (Xidian University)

Output controllability, output learnability and   dynamics learnability for iterative learning control systems

18:00-18:40        21

Antonio Politi (University of Aberdeen)

 Permutation entropy revisited

18:50

Remarks/Closing Session


Youth Lectures   Abstract

3 December 2021

19:30-19:50

22

Tian-Li Ma

Variational   Bayesian expectation-maximization filter for systems with uncertain hybrid   noises

19:50-20:10

23

Su-Ping   Zhao

Nonlinear   Model Predictive Control for the Stabilization of a Wheeled Unmanned Aerial   Vehicle on a Pipe

20:10-20:30

24

Kai   Cao

Multi-mobile   Robots System for Radiation Source Localization

20:30-20:50

25

Jiao-Ru   Huang

Observer-based   robust control for uncertain fractional-order T-S fuzzy systems

4 December 2021

19:30-19:50

26

Jian-Fei Chen

Topologies   and Control of Four-Level Converters

19:50-20:10

27

Xin Guo

The   switching control strategy of the three-phase PWM converter based on the   switching system theory

20:10-20:30

28

Chao Bai

Wireless communication based on Chaotic Shape-forming   Filter

20:30-20:50

29

Kun Tian

Impulse control in complex dynamic systems

Poster Abstract

30

Hui-Ping Yin

Direct symbol decoding using GA-SVM in chaotic baseband   wireless communication system

31

Xing-Xing Zhao

An Improved PD Sliding Mode Control of Magnetic   Levitation System

32

Jin Li

Mining Gene-Regulation-Networks with Adaptation via   Multi-Objective Optimization

33

Yin-Yin Cao

Research on Multi-target Detection Method Based on   Chaotic shaping Filter

34

Zheng Fan

Application of Neural Network Integral Sliding Mode   Controller in Hydraulic Servo System

35

Ying Xu

Research on MIMO Wireless Communication Method Based on   Chaos

36

Cui-Cui Song

Negative Pressure Cabin Control Based on PID and Multi-Objective Parameter Optimization

37

Yun-Rong Liao

Path planning of unmanned vehicle based on binocular vision perception

38

Min-Feng Jiao

Research on Sliding-Mode Control of Boost converter Based on Switching Control

39

Fan-Ge Zhang

Research on Fault-tolerant Control of Asynchronous Motor Speed Sensor

40

Zheng-Rong Ma

Research on Hybrid Modulation of Totem Pole PFC

41

Jing-Rong Zhang

Robust Trajectory Tracking Control for a Quadrotor Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Using Interval Observer

42

Zheng-Ting Jing

Power Loss Analysis of Three-Phase Four-leg Four-Wire Inverter Using SiC/Si HyS

43

Xing-Yu Hu

Low detection probability communication based on Chaos

44

Meng-Tao Zhou

Stereo matching based on gwcnet

45

Yu Chen

Inverter Fault Detection Method Based on Park Transformation   and K-means Clustering Algorithm

46

Jia-Wei Dai

A Variable Structure Modulation Strategy to Suppress   CMV and Reduce Switching Losses

47

Hai-Xin Dang

Real-time path planning algorithm based on ROS mobile   robot

48

Kang-Bo Dang

Prediction of Strip Width in Roughing-mill Group Based   on PSO-LSSVM

49

Xiao-Qian He

Object Detection of Water Float Based on Improved   YOLOv5

50

Wen-Jie Li

Three-Phase Inverter Fault Diagnosis Strategy Based on   Compressed Sensing and Wavelet Packet Decomposition

51

Shuang-Lu

Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor Torque Control Based   on Fuzzy Adaptive Sliding Mode Algorithm

52

Jing Wang

Underwater magnetic target detection method based on   lightweight YOLOv3

53

Chang Xu

Terminal Sliding Mode Control of Permanent Magnet   Synchronous Motor Based on A Novel Adaptive Reaching Law

54

Yan-Ping Xue

Neutral-point Balance Control Strategy of Three-level   NPC Inverter Based on Proportional Resonant Algorithm

55

Jia Yang

A hybrid Captcha recognition algorithm research

56

Jie Zhang

Dyna-VO: A Semantic Visual Odometry in Dynamic   Environment

57

Qi Zhang

Multi-extended target tracking algorithm with unknown   clutter information